Sign my Guestbook from Bravenet.com

 

Home  Show Results  For Sale  Gallery  Useful Links  Contact Us

 

========================================================================================================================================================================

 

Labrador retriever club of SA 4/6/17

Judge Mr Jose Doval Sanchez ( Spain )

Catraz The Bushranger ( Ned )

Open Dog / Dog Challenge & RUBIS

Here is the judge critique

Open Dog

1) Ch Catraz The Bushranger; Fab type. Lovely outline. Beautiful head, neck and shoulders. Perfect proportions, coat and tail. I’d like a bit better bite but OK for his age. Total mover.

 

BLACKBOY BY DESIGN ( SIRI )

Minor Puppy In Show

here is the judge critique

Minor Puppy Bitches

1) Blackboy By Design; Strong but feminine, Excellent type. Very nice proportions. Excellent head and neck. Lovely body coat and tail. Very good movement.

 

========================================================================================================================================================

Labrador retriever club of SA 30/5/15

Catraz The Bushranger ( Ned )

Best in Show & open of breed

 

Eastside Exclusive Chocolate ( Jeannie )

First Limit Bitch

 

Eastside Isabella ( Mia )

3rd in Baby bitch class

Judge Mrs Nancy Popovich ( Canada )

 

===================================================================

 

Australian Cattle Dog Club   8/1/12

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

Junior of Breed Bitch R/C & Junior in Group

Judge Mrs Raye Tassie

===================================================================

 

Adelaide Royal Show 7/9/11

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

Best puppy of Breed

Judge Mr M.Forte ( Ireland )

 

====================================================================

 

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club 14/8/11

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

 

Best puppy bitch & Bitch Reserve Challenge

Judge Mr G. Vernon

===================================================================

Metropolitan Kennel Club 31/7/11

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY )

 

Dog Challenge & RUOB

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

 

Best puppy bitch & Bitch Reserve Challenge

Judge Ms M.Dalos

 

===========================================================

 

Marion Kennel Club 24/7/11

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

 

Best puppy bitch & Bitch Reserve Challenge

 

Judge Mrs M. Jones ( Canada )

 

==========================================================

 

Labrador retriever club of SA  5/6'11

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY ) 

 

3RD in junior class

Judge Mrs Eeva Rautala ( FNL )

 

===================================================

Labrador retriever club of SA  5/6'11

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

 

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Judge Mrs Eeva Rautala ( FNL )

 

==================================================

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA 15/5/11

 

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

 

Best Minor Puppy In Show

Judge Mrs Margaret Bourn

===============================================

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA  15/5/11

 

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY ) 

 

Best Junior In Show

Judge Mrs Margaret Bourn

==========================================================================

ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB SA  3/4/11

EASTSIDE DIOR CHERIE ( DOLLY )

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

JUDGE Mr PETER BENNETT

 

=========================================================================

 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA Open Show 28/11/10

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY

 

Minor Puppy In Show

                                              Judge Mrs Kerin Hutchings                                               ========================================================================

 

ADELAIDE DISTRICTS WORKING DOG CLUB 26/9/10

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY ) 

 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

Judge M. DALOS

================================================

SA POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB 22/8/10

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY )

 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

Judge: Ms Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska ( Poland )

 

===============================================================

NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB 15/8/10

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY )

 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

Judge Mr J. Forbes ( NSW )

 

 

=========================================================================================

 

 

Colomeke Kennel Club 1/8/10

 

Terracarol Take Me Home  (TEDDY )

 

Best Baby In Group

 

Judge(s) : Mr W.Smith ( QLD ).

=====================================================================================================================

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA  18/7/10

Terracarol Take Me Home   (TEDDY )


Baby Puppy of Group


Judge(s) : Mr Andrew McLeay.  

===============================================================================

Dublin Kennel Club ( 13/12/09 )

Judge Robin Mackintosh ( NSW )

Best Baby In Group Eastside Brown Sugar ( ELSA )

First in Baby Dog Clas Bremaroo Regal Scott  

Adelaide Royal Show ( 5/9/08 )

Judge Mr Sean Delmar Ireland.

4RT INTERMEDIATE dog class BREMAROO LIKE A STAR 

2ND INTERMEDIATE  bitch class EASTSIDE AURORA 

2nd  Aust Bred bitch class  JAMACAR AVENUES

===============================================================================

CanineFancier Kennel Club ( 31/8/08 )

Judge Mrs S. Shrigley ( Tas )

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED BREMAROO LIKE A STAR 

=============================================================================

CanineFancier Kennel Club ( 31/8/08 )

Judge Mrs S. Shrigley ( Tas )

1st Intermediate bitch class Eastside Aurora

==============================================================================

CanineFancier Kennel Club ( 31/8/08 )

Judge Mrs S. Shrigley ( Tas )

2nd  Aust Bred bitch class  JAMACAR AVENUES

=============================================================================

COLLIE CLUB OF S.A. - ALL BREEDS AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW 24/8/08

JUDGE Mr J. BLACK ( VIC )

iNTERMEDIATE OF BREED BREMAROO LIKE A STAR 

==============================================================================

COLLIE CLUB OF S.A. - ALL BREEDS AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW 24/8/08

JUDGE Mr J. BLACK ( VIC )

2ND Intermediate Bitch Class Eastside Aurora

================================================================================

COLLIE CLUB OF S.A. - ALL BREEDS AMENITIES CHAMP SHOW 24/8/08

JUDGE Mr J. BLACK ( VIC )

2nd  Aust Bred bitch class  JAMACAR AVENUES

===============================================================================

MARION KENNEL CLUB INC 27/7/08

Judge Mr C. Saevich ( Argentina )

1st Intermediate bitch class  EASTSIDE AURORA 

2nd  Intermediate Dog Class. BREMAROO LIKE A STAR  

3rd Aust Bred bitch class  JAMACAR AVENUES

 

============================================================================

5Th LABRADOR RETRIEVER NATIONAL. 10/7/08 ( PERTH W.A. )

JUDGE Ms Anna Geschwindt Hartwig (Sweden)..

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR   3rd Intermediate Dog Class

 

===========================================================================

Port Adelaide Kennel Club 9/6/08

Judge Mr A.Robertson ( Vic )

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR   Reserve Challenge & Intermediate of breed

EASTSIDE AURORA  Junior of breed

2nd IN INTERMEDIATE BITCH Jamacar Avenues

=============================================================================

S.A.Sporting Dog Club 8/6/08

Judge Mr C.Dickens

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR   2nd Intermediate Dog Class

EASTSIDE AURORA  Junior of breed

==============================================================================

Labrador retriever club of SA 1/6/08

Judge Mr Max Martin ( ACT )

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR   2nd Intermediate dog class

EASTSIDE AURORA  Junior in show

 

=============================================================================

Colomeke Kennel Club 25/5/08

Judge Mr I. Rasmussen ( QLD )

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

Intermediate of Breed

EASTSIDE AURORA 

1st Junior Bitch class

 

=============================================================================

Show Results

Metropolitan Kennel club 18/5/08

Judge Ms J. Robins ( Vic )

EASTSIDE AURORA 

Reserve Bitch Challenge

JAMACAR AVENUES

1rst Intermediate Bitch Class

 

=======================================================================

S.A.C.A.Projected Improvements Committee  20/4/08

JUDGE Miss M.Cowin ( NSW )

CHALLENGE DOG & RUOB

 BREMAROO LIKE A STAR  ( 16 POINTS )

2nd IN JUNIOR BITCH EASTSIDE AURORA

3RD IN INTERMEDIATE BITCH Jamacar Avenues

 

================================================================

S.A. AUTUMN INTERNATIONAL 10/3/08

JUDGE Ms NINA KARLSDOTTER ( SWEDEN )

CHALLENGE & BOB. BREMAROO LIKE A STAR ( 25 POINTS )

2 ND JUNIOR BITCH EASTSIDE AURORA

===============================================================

S.A. AUTUMN INTERNATIONAL 9/3/08

JUDGE Mr JULIO RUEDA FERNANDEZ ( URUGUAY )

CHALLENGE & BOB . BREMAROO LIKE A STAR ( 25 POINTS )

1ST IN JUNIOR BITCH EASTSIDE AURORA

 

==============================================================

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club 3/2/08

Judge Mr J.V.Montero ( portugal )

Intermediate Dog & Reserve Challenge

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

2ND in Junior Class

EASTSIDE AURORA

===============================================================

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club of SA. 16/12/07

Judge Mr J. Lewington

PUPPY OF BREED

EASTSIDE AURORA

===============================================================

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club . 2/12/07

Judge Mrs D. Crofts ( NSW )

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

===============================================================

ALL BREED DOG CLUB OF SA .25/11/07

JUDGE Mrs S. WALKER ( NZ )

PUPPY OF BREED

EASTSIDE AURORA

=============================================================

ADELAIDE ROYAL SHOW ( 14/9/07 )

Judge Ms Marit Sunde ( Norway )

1ST IN JUNIOR DOG

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

=============================================================

NORTHERN DISTRICTS KENNEL & OBD CLUB ( 19/8/07 )

Judge Mr H. Gent OAM ( NSW )

JUNIOR OF BREED

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

EASTSIDE AURORA

=============================================================

ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB ( 24/6/07 )

JUDGE Mrs J. Braithwaite-Campell ( vic )

JUNIOR DOG

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

BABY PUPPY BITCH

EASTSIDE AURORA

2ND JUNIOR BITCH CLASS

JAMACAR AVENUES

=========================================================

SPORTING DOG CLUB OF SA ( 10/6/07 )

JUDGE MISS PAULINE SUHR ( NSW )

RESERVE CHALLENGE & JUNIOR OF BREED

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

PUPPY OF BREED

JAMACAR AVENUES

3RD BABY PUPPY CLASS

EASTSIDE AURORA

===========================================================

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA ( 20/5/07 )

JUDGE Mrs S. ELLIS - UK

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

EASTSIDE AURORA ( GIGI )

=====================================================

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA ( 20/5/07 )

JUDGE Mrs S. ELLIS - UK

2ND IN PUPPY CLASS

JAMACAR AVENUES ( BELLA )

====================================================

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF SA CHAMP SHOW - 28/05/06

JUDGE: Mrs Kirsi Loumanen - Finland

Best Nuted in show - EASTSIDE URANIA

====================================================

SA SPORTING DOG CLUB CHAMP SHOW - 11/06/06

JUDGE: Mrs L. Buckley

Reserve Challenge - EASTSIDE YELLOW ROSE

=================================================

ADELAIDE KENNEL CLUB CHAMP SHOW - 25/06/06

JUDGE: Mr G. SALTIEL ( NZ )

Challenge Bitch & first in Junior Class - EASTSIDE ZAKOLINA

First Open Bitch in Class - AVOKAH MAKE MINE MOCHA

=====================================================

CANINE FANCIERS KENNEL CLUB CHAMP SHOW - 27/08/06

JUDGE: Mrs C. SCOTTON ( VIC )

Baby of Group - BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

Junior of Breed - EASTSIDE ZAKOLINA

Second in Aust Bred Class - EASTSIDE YELLOW ROSE

=====================================================

S.A.C.A. PROJECTED IMPROVEMENTS COMMITTEE CHAMP SHOW - 10/09/06

JUDGE: Mr G. Oakes

Baby of Breed - BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

=========================================================

GUNDOG CLUB OF SA CHAMP SHOW

15/10/06

JUDGE Mrs J. WEEKES ( VIC )

MINOR PUPPY OF BREED BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

1RST IN BITCHES AUST BRED CLASS EASTSIDE YELLOW ROSE

==========================================================

SA POULTRY & KENNEL CLUB

19/11/06

JUDGE Mr P. ANDREWS

MINOR PUPPY IN GROUP

BREMAROO LIKE A STAR

========================================================